The Symbol

Thursday, October 7, 2010

LoL shit

So, I play League of Legends a good bit, and yesterday I had an especially fun time.  Turns out some high elo players were doing "All Random All Mid" practice games for TreeEskimo's (a pro player) livestream.  So naturally after seeing this, I waited for them to start a new game and was lucky enough to get in.  I think some other notable players in the game were TakashiX, Lummis, Aumz, DOGKaiser, and idk im probably forgetting others.

The overall point was, it was me, a relative new-suck at LoL in a game full of pros.  To double this, I was selected as a champion that I have never played (Ryze), and my friends were watching the stream.  Also, I should reiterate that I have no skillz at this game.  So there was only one thing left to do...TROLL!

I believe the entirety of my game was basically me swearing profusely and breaking the rules by going into the jungle.  I accused Lummis of killstealing me (which I actually kinda think he did) and heard the stream talkin about how bad I was raging!  This was so funny to me for no good reason really, I mean, I had too much fun being a complete moron on this game.  I then proceeded to challenge TakashiX to 1v1 me at dragon, and later to have an endurance race with me across the map.  Of course, they were too pussy to do shit.

Anyways, the whole thing was funny to me though im sure everyone else in the game thought i was a total douche, which I kinda was.  I'm a sucky Ryze anyways, so there was nothing lost in my shenanigans.
The whole thing was funny though and I tried to friend the pros after the game, but I think they all rejected me, for quite obvious reasons.  If you do play LoL though, and ever get an opportunity like this, I highly suggest you troll their game & stream.  Its irresistibly entertaining if you have no chance of doing well, and you kind of feel important during your cerca 40 minutes of fame on the high elo stream.

Bottom line--I killed TakashiX, and I intend to brag about it persistently in the most annoying way possible.  I'll ignore the fact that that was my only kill of the game and that i had 5 deaths and a horrible build...I am top elo killa now!!!


  1. Great post, bro! Waiting for more updates from you

  2. RTS type games are so hard to play online unless you're a hard core player. Everytime I try to play starcraft I get absolutely pwn'd when I go online.